GO FREIGHT DATA PRIVACY POLICY

GET GO GLOBAL PTE LTD ("GO", "we", "our" or "us") respects your legal rights to personal data protection when we collect, transfer, store, or access your personal data. Our policy is to comply with the requirements of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (2012) ("PDPA"). By doing so, we will ensure compliance by our employees to the standards outlined in the PDPA. The following sets out our policy and practices in connection with information that we collect through our website, and any mobile sites, applications, or other mobile interactive features (collectively, the "Site") in relation to your personal information (the "Data Privacy Policy").

Providing your personal data to us is voluntary. However, by providing personal data to us, you agree and consent to this Data Privacy Policy.

1 What information do we collect?

We collect personally identifiable information and data ("personal data") from you when you sign up for an account on our Site. Such information includes your:

Contact Details:

Company Details

2 What do we use your information for?

We may use the information that we collect from you in any of the following ways:

If we do not have sufficient information from you, we may be unable to provide services to you. Unless we have received your consent, we may not use your personal data for promotion or marketing purposes.

3 How do we protect your information?

4 How long do we keep personal data?

5 Do we disclose or transfer personal data to third parties?

6 Third-party links

7 Can You access or correct my Personal Data?

8 Can You withdraw your consent for GO to use my Personal Data?

9 Consent

10 Changes to the Data Privacy Policy

11 Contact